Open 24/7 for members · Staffed Mon, Tue, Thu & Fri 3–6 pm · Sat 9–11 am (706) 898-5411

Toccoa, Georgia's 24/7 private gym

From the Ashes…
Stronger than Yesterday

Phoenix Fitness is a private facility catering to all fitness levels and ages. Open 24/7, we strive to keep a clean and welcoming atmosphere. No contracts, no start-up fees, no cancellation fees, and all classes are included in your membership!

  • Open 24/7
  • No contracts
  • SilverSneakers accepted

Why Phoenix

Simple pricing. Serious gym. Friendly people.

24/7

Open around the clock

Your key card works day and night, 365 days a year. Train at 5 am or 11 pm, it's your call.

$0

No hidden fees

No contracts, no start-up fees, no annual fees, no cancellation fees. Your monthly rate is your only fee.

All

Classes included

Yoga, Zumba, circuit, bootcamp, fight class, aerobics and senior classes. All included in your membership.

Kids

Family room

A family room with cartoons so parents can get their workout in. Bring the kids along.

Private

Private exercise room

Prefer to work out without an audience? Our private exercise room is yours to use.

Relax

Sauna · HydroBed · Tanning

Recover and recharge with Premium Membership amenities.

Membership

Your monthly payment is your only fee.

We believe in simplicity. There are no annual charges, set-up fees, cancellation fees, maintenance fees, or any of the other rubbish designed to make a monthly payment look appealing.

$22Student / Senior 60+
$28Single
$40Couple
$55Family
See all membership options
Sauna at Phoenix Fitness gym in Toccoa, GA
Personal trainer Schaefer Almoyan competing at the NPC Greater Tennessee Valley Championships

Personal Training

Meet Schaefer Almoyan, our newest trainer

ISSA Certified · Exercise Science degree · Former D1 football, Tennessee Tech

Bodybuilder, former Division I FCS football player on a full four-year scholarship, and 15 years under the bar. From explosive athletic training to powerlifting to bodybuilding, Schaefer builds programs around your goals, at any age and any starting point.

“My ultimate goal and intention is to help you create the best version of yourself.”

Inside the gym

Serious equipment. Room to work.

Hammer Strength plate-loaded machines, Life Fitness cable stations, air bikes and more.

See all our equipment

Group Classes

Every class is included. Pick your favorite.

  • Yoga
  • Chair Yoga
  • Zumba
  • Circuit Training
  • Bootcamp
  • Fight Class
  • Total Body Blast
  • Strength & Balance
  • Senior Classes
  • SilverSneakers

View the class schedule

Questions

Frequently asked

Do I have to sign a contract?

No. Phoenix Fitness is a no-contract gym. There are no annual charges, set-up fees, cancellation fees or maintenance fees. Your monthly payment is your only fee.

Is Phoenix Fitness really open 24 hours?

Yes. Members have 24/7 access. The gym is staffed Monday, Tuesday, Thursday and Friday from 3 to 6 pm and Saturdays from 9 to 11 am.

How much is a membership?

Student and Senior (60+) memberships are $22 a month, Single is $28, Senior Couple $30, Couple $40 and Family $55. Premium Memberships with tanning, sauna and hydro-massage start at $32.

Do you accept SilverSneakers?

Yes. We accept SilverSneakers, Silver&Fit and Active&Fit members.

Are classes included?

Yes. All classes are included in your membership: yoga, Zumba, circuit training, bootcamp, fight class, aerobics and senior classes.

Do you offer personal training?

Yes. We offer one-on-one and 2-person personal training in 30-minute and 1-hour sessions, with multi-session packages available. Pricing varies by trainer and program, so contact us for a quote.

Find us

276 N. Big A Rd, Toccoa

Right on Big A Road with plenty of parking. Stop by during staffed hours for a tour, or text us any time.

Members: 24/7
Staffed: Mon, Tue, Thu & Fri 3–6 pm · Sat 9–11 am

Ready to rise?

No contracts. No start-up fees. No cancellation fees. Just a gym that's open when you are.